Find a Great Plains RYLA Representative near you!

To find your local Rotary Club, you can either browse the table for your school or town or type it in the search bar on the right. If you are homeschooled or attend a school not listed, find the nearest club or school as that will be your contact. The name, address and phone number provided are the contact information for the RYLA Representative of the Rotary Club that serves each school. If your school or town is not listed here or if you have a question that your RYLA Representative cannot answer, please contact the Great Plains RYLA Chair or a member of the committee (contact information).

SchoolRYLA RepresentativePhoneEmailRotary Club
Adams Central High SchoolSusie Krysko(402) 469-5577susiebrownk@gmail.comHastings Sunrise
Alliance High SchoolDoug Ohlson(308) 882-1526ddohlson@gmail.comAlliance
Alma High SchoolJon Davisjon.davis@almacardinals.orgAlma
Amherst High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
Arapahoe High SchoolTyler Cappel(308) 991-5424tcapp04@gmail.comCambridge
Arapahoe High SchoolReg Warner(308) 962-6228rsmkwarner@atcjet.netCambridge
Arnold High SchoolIrving Jennings(308) 530-1475jenningsirving@gmail.comArnold
Arthur County High SchoolMike Petko(308) 807-4359mike.petko@wolfauto.comOgallala
Axtell Public SchoolsMarse McCann-Carpenter(402) 432-4841mccanncarpenterdental@gmail.comMinden
Belle Fourche SDShery Perry(806) 690-6837phlea1961@gmail.comDistrict 5610 - Spearfish Rotary SD
Broken Bow High SchoolDeb McCaslin(308) 870-2909brokenbowrotary@gmail.comBroken Bow Area
Cairo High SchoolDave Plond(308) 379-3155david.plond@scouting.orgGrand Island
Callaway High SchoolIrving Jennings(308) 530-1475jenningsirving@gmail.comArnold
Cambridge High SchoolTyler Cappel(308) 991-5424tcapp04@gmail.comCambridge
Cambridge High SchoolReg Warner(308) 962-6228rsmkwarner@atcjet.netCambridge
Chadron High SchoolRyan Kennell(308) 432-4701rkennell65@gmail.comChadron
Chase County High SchoolAngie Swanson(308) 352-6016angieswanson@hotmail.comImperial
Cozad High SchoolCindy SchneiderRanchin@cozadtel.netCozad
Creek Valley High SchoolDale Fornander(308) 874-4376fornanderinc@embarqmail.comChappell
District 5610 - Great Plains LutheranLisa Carrico(702) 545-7842lisa@carricolaw.netDistrict 5610 - Watertown Rotary Club
District 5610 SchoolsDaniel Flahie(605) 668-1336daniel.flahie@mountmarty.eduDistrict 5610
Doniphan Trumbull High SchoolDavid Plond(308) 379-3155david.plond@scouting.orgGrand Island
Doniphan Trumbull High SchoolGlenn Knuth(308) 380-8786ghknuth@hotmail.comGrand Island Sunrise
Elm Creek High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
Eustis/Farnam Public SchoolsJolyn Richardson(308) 367-8688jolynrichardson@gmail.comCurtis
Florence/Henry SD School DistrictLisa Carrico(702) 545-7842lisa@carricolaw.netDistrict 5610 - Watertown Rotary Club
Franklin Public SchoolsMarse McCann-Carpenter(402) 432-4841mccanncarpenterdental@gmail.comMinden
GI Central CatholicDavid Plond(308) 379-3155david.plond@scouting.orgGrand Island
GI Central CatholicGlenn Knuth(308) 380-8786ghknuth@hotmail.comGrand Island Sunrise
GI NorthwestDavid Plond(308) 379-3155david.plond@scouting.orgGrand Island
GI NorthwestGlenn Knuth(308) 380-8786ghknuth@hotmail.comGrand Island Sunrise
Gibbon High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
Gordon-Rushville High SchoolTerry Michaelson(308) 430-3046tmichaelson@security1stbank.com
Gothenburg High SchoolDaniel Kreis(308) 640-0017dankreis@hotmail.comGothenburg
Grand Island High SchoolDavid Plond(308) 379-3155david.plond@scouting.orgGrand Island
Hastings High SchoolSusie Krysko(402) 469-5577susiebrownk@gmail.comHastings Sunrise
Hastings St CeciliaSusie Krysko(402) 469-5577susiebrownk@gmail.comHastings Sunrise
Hayes Center SchoolsStephanie Malcom(308) 737-1305smalcom@esu15.orgImperial Satellite
Heartland LutheranDavid Plond(308) 379-3155david.plond@scouting.orgGrand Island
Heartland LutheranGlenn Knuth(308) 380-8786ghknuth@hotmail.comGrand Island Sunrise
Hemingford High SchoolDoug Ohlson(308) 882-1526dohlson@gmail.comAlliance
Hershey High SchoolJudy Pedersonjudylpederson@gmail.comNorth Platte Noon
Holdrege High SchoolMonty Vonasek(308) 991-0267monty@centralvalleyinc.comHoldrege
Kearney Catholic High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
Kearney Catholic High SchoolDan Atchison(308) 991-8237atchisondan6@gmail.comKearney Noon
Kearney High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
Kearney High SchoolDan Atchison(308) 991-8237atchisondan6@gmail.comKearney Noon
Kimball High SchoolGregory Robinson(308) 235-6941grobins@megavision.comKimball
Lead-Deadwood SDShery Perry(806) 690-6837phlea1961@gmail.comDistrict 5610 - Spearfish Rotary SD
Lexington High SchoolScott McKelvey(308) 991-3377smmckel@hotmail.comLexington
Luverne High SchoolEmily Crabtree(507) 227-6841emily@luvacf.orgDistrict 5610 - Luverne MN
Maywood Public SchoolsJolyn Richardson(308) 367-8688jolynrichardson@gmail.comCurtis
McCook Senior High SchoolSteven Rasmusen(402) 616-7447jfpgroup@gpcom.netMcCook
Medicine Valley Public SchoolsJolyn Richardson(308) 367-8688jolynrichardson@gmail.comCurtis
Minden Public SchoolMarse McCann-Carpenter(402) 432-4841mccanncarpenterdental@gmail.comMinden
North Platte High SchoolJudy Pedersonjudylpederson@gmail.comNorth Platte Noon
North Platte High SchoolThom Wolfgang(308) 289-5979twolfgang@kwikstop.orgNorth Platte Sunrise
North Platte St. Pat'sJudy Pedersonjudylpederson@gmail.comNorth Platte Noon
North Platte St. Pat'sThom Wolfgang(308) 289-5979twolfgang@kwikstop.orgNorth Platte Sunrise
O'Neill High SchoolDena Jundt(402) 960-2913dena.jundt@avera.orgO'Neill
Ogallala High SchoolMike Petko(308) 807-4359mike.petko@wolfauto.comOgallala
Perkins County High SchoolMichaela Potts(308) 352-8024rmpotts@gpcom.netGrant
Pierre Riggs High SchoolLarry Lynstad(605) 280-3119nastynorske@gmail.comDistrict 5610 - Pierre-Fort Pierre SD
Pleasanton High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
Ravenna High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
Shelton High SchoolKiersten Langekkierstenn@gmail.comCurtis
South Shore/Waverly SD School DistrictLisa Carrico(702) 545-7842lisa@carricolaw.netDistrict 5610 - Watertown Rotary Club
Southwest High SchoolTyler Cappel(308) 991-5424tcapp04@gmail.comCambridge
Southwest High SchoolReg Warner(308) 962-6228rsmkwarner@atcjet.netCambridge
Spearfish SDShery Perry(806) 690-6837phlea1961@gmail.comDistrict 5610 - Spearfish Rotary SD
St Mary's High SchoolDena Jundt(402) 960-2913dena.jundt@avera.orgO'Neill
St Paul High SchoolKerin Smydra(308) 571-0076ksmydra@bankwithcitizens.comSt. Paul
Stanley County High SchoolLarry Lynstad(605) 280-3119nastynorske@gmail.comDistrict 5610 - Pierre-Fort Pierre SD
Stapleton High SchoolIrving Jennings(308) 530-1475jenningsirving@gmail.comArnold
Sturgis SDShery Perry(806) 690-6837phlea1961@gmail.comDistrict 5610 - Spearfish Rotary SD
Sutherland High SchoolJudy Pedersonjudylpederson@gmail.comNorth Platte Noon
Valentine High SchoolCarolyn Peterson(402) 389-1224petersenc@mpcc.eduValentine
Watertown SD High SchoolLisa Carrico(702) 545-7842lisa@carricolaw.netDistrict 5610 - Watertown Rotary Club
Wauneta Palisades SchoolsAngie Swanson(308) 352-6016angieswanson@hotmail.comImperial
Wauneta-Palisade SchoolsStephanie Malcom(308) 737-1305smalcom@esu15.orgImperial Satellite
Wilcox-Hildreth Public SchoolsMarse McCann-Carpenter(402) 432-4841mccanncarpenterdental@gmail.comMinden
Wood RiverDavid Plond(308) 379-3155david.plond@scouting.orgGrand Island
Wood RiverGlenn Knuth(308) 380-8786ghknuth@hotmail.comGrand Island Sunrise